Staff

Click on highlighted names to be linked directly to a staff member's website.
 Name  Position
 Karen Alexander Grade 6/7/8 ELL

Library 
 Jeanne Altrui  Office Clerk
 Patricia Anderson Grade 8 Social Studies
 Tom Anderson Math Intervention
 Eric Asselin Grade 7/8 Social Studies
 Gregory Barker  Physical Education/Health
 Steven  Bishop  Grade 7/8 E.L.A.
 Doreen Boisclair Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
 Sara Booth Drama/Public Speaking
 Paula Bradshaw (Annabel Miranda sub) Teacher Assistant
 Renee Brannigan Grade 7/8 Special Education
 Wade Briggs Physical Education/ Health
 Jennifer Bromley  Grade 7/8 Math 
 Kellie Carr DPT
 Sandra Casavant  Teacher Assistant
 Lori Chadwick School Nurse
 Robert Clark Speech
 Diane Clift  Grade 6 Guidance
 Sarah Cohen  Student Support
 Christopher Colson Technology/STEAM
 Kelly Ann Colson  Grade 7 Math

 Occupational Therapy
 Despina Diko   Grade 7/8 Special Education
 Bethany  Dunphy  Grade 8 Special Education
 Don Dupre Music
 Angelo Gentile  Grade 7/8 Social Studies
 Julie Girouard  Grade 6 E.L.A./Social Studies
 PJ Goulet Custodian
 Lisa Hadley Special Education
 Renee Haggerty Facilitator of Teaching and Learning 
 Janelle Haire Grade 7 Science
 Deborah Harrall-McDade  Social Worker
 Christine Hey Psychologist
 Chloe Hohmann  Art
 Ryan Leach  Custodian
 Jacob Lenahan  Custodian
 Minli Lusher Chinese
 Andre Marcelin Music
 Carolyne Marcello Grade 6 Math/Social Studies
 Brenda Machado  Office Clerk
 Michael Marques   Physical Education/Health
 Matthew Medina  Physical Education/Health
 Pedro Martins Custodian
 Joe McConaghy Grade 7 Social Studies
 Grant Meehan  Grade 8 Science
 Melanie Moe Art
 Cynthia  Mould  Grade 7 Special Education
 Raina Nauman Grade 7/8 Science
 Lisa Palombo  Grade 6 Special Education
 Olga Pardo  Spanish
 Ann Pinault  Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
Kendra Pires  Grade 6 Math
 Jenarita Plante  Grade 7/8 E.L.A.
 Laurie Randall  Social Worker
 Nathan Rebello  Grade 6 Science
 Sarah Rockwell  Grade 7/8 Science
 Tanya Romani Guidance Grade 7
 Officer Darren Rose Student Resource Officer
 Cheryl Rourke  Teacher Assistant
 Richard Santoro Grade 7/8 Special Education
 Paul Semenkow  Grade 8 E.L.A.
 Mauria Serio Grade 6 Special Education
 Jessica Shaw  Grade 6 Math/Social Studies
 Laurie Simanski  Grade 8 Math
 Ethlyn Stanzione   Grade 7 E.L.A.
 Jorge Torres  Grade 7/8 Math
 Maureen Toth  Guidance Grade 8
 Sharon Usher  Grade 6 E.L.A./ Social Studies
Vanda Vasquez Grade 6 Social Studies
 Jenna Woynar Grade 6 E.L.A.
   Physical Therapy